Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service Shuttle Bus service from Hervey Bay & surrounding areas to Sunshine Coast and Brisbane
Cruise Terminal, Airports, medical appointments and more.

Door to Door Service. Specialty Group bookings. Local services also available

Travelling for the airport, medical appointments, shopping, cruise terminal or just need to get to Brisbane?Operating 7 ...
08/10/2026

Travelling for the airport, medical appointments, shopping, cruise terminal or just need to get to Brisbane?

Operating 7 days a week! 🙌

💰 Only $130 per person, one way Mon-Fri
🏠 Door-to-door service
📅 7 days a week
☎️ 0466 655 655

Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service — your local shuttle service. 🚐🩵

Okay… be honest 👇😂What’s the WORST part of travelling?🚗 Finding parking😩 Getting lost🧳 Lugging bags everywhere⏰ Worrying...
23/09/2026

Okay… be honest 👇😂
What’s the WORST part of travelling?

🚗 Finding parking
😩 Getting lost
🧳 Lugging bags everywhere
⏰ Worrying about being late
💸 Paying for parking

We vote for NONE of the above. 😉
Let us take the stress out of getting there! 🚐💙
📞 0466 655 655

Guess what is coming up? 🤔Any ideas of what it could be ? Details revealed soon 🤫🥳
14/09/2026

Guess what is coming up? 🤔

Any ideas of what it could be ?
Details revealed soon 🤫🥳

🚐 WHERE ARE WE OFF TO? ✈️🛳️🏥🛍️From Hervey Bay to Brisbane, Sunshine Coast, airports, hospitals, cruise terminals and sho...
10/09/2026

🚐 WHERE ARE WE OFF TO? ✈️🛳️🏥🛍️

From Hervey Bay to Brisbane, Sunshine Coast, airports, hospitals, cruise terminals and shopping trips — we’ll get you there!

📍 Hervey Bay & surrounding areas
🚐 Door-to-door service
📞 0466 655 655

Where would you like us to take you?

❤️ Follow our page to keep up with what’s going on with Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service.

🌴 Proudly servicing Hervey Bay & Maryborough🌴✈️ Brisbane Airport🛍️ Shopping trips🏥 Specialist & doctors appointments🚢 Br...
18/08/2026

🌴 Proudly servicing Hervey Bay & Maryborough🌴

✈️ Brisbane Airport
🛍️ Shopping trips
🏥 Specialist & doctors appointments
🚢 Brisbane Cruise Terminal
🏙️ Brisbane City
☀️ Sunshine Coast
Local, reliable & on time — every trip.
📞 0466 655 655

Meet Chris & Steve — the friendly faces behind the wheel at Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service.We’re proud to have a great t...
11/08/2026

Meet Chris & Steve — the friendly faces behind the wheel at Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service.

We’re proud to have a great team who are committed to making every journey safe, reliable and comfortable😊 🚌

09/08/2026

🎉🚌 HAPPY 4TH BIRTHDAY TO US.
HERVEY BAY SHUTTLE BUS SERVICE! 🚌🎉
4 years of keeping our amazing customers moving❤️

From airport transfers and Brisbane trips to appointments, shopping trips and everything in between — we’re so grateful for every single person who has trusted us with their journey.

❤️ Thank you for choosing us.
❤️ Thank you for supporting local.
❤️ Thank you for being part of our journey.
Here’s to many more years, many more kilometres and plenty more happy passengers! 🚌✨
Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service
Local. Reliable. On the road for 4 years. 🎉

🌴HERVEY BAY & SURROUNDING LOCALS🌴 From your front door to your destination.Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service has you covere...
03/08/2026

🌴HERVEY BAY & SURROUNDING LOCALS🌴
From your front door to your destination.
Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service has you covered.
Reliable, comfortable, and on time—every trip.
Book today: 0466 655 655

🚨Last chance to book for this weekend🚨We're heading to Brisbane Saturday & Sunday. ✔️ Airport Transfers✔️ Cruise Termina...
23/07/2026

🚨Last chance to book for this weekend🚨
We're heading to Brisbane Saturday & Sunday.

✔️ Airport Transfers
✔️ Cruise Terminal
✔️ Brisbane C*D
✔️ Medical Appointments
Call or message us today to secure your seat.
📞 0466 655 655

🌴 HERVEY BAY LOCALS 🌴Need to get to Brisbane but don't want the hassle of driving?🚐 Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service offer...
07/07/2026

🌴 HERVEY BAY LOCALS 🌴
Need to get to Brisbane but don't want the hassle of driving?
🚐 Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service offers comfortable door-to-door transport for:
✈️ Brisbane Airport
🚢 Brisbane Cruise Terminal
🏥 Medical & Specialist Appointments
🌞 Sunshine Coast Trips
🏙️ Brisbane Day Trips
📞 Call 0466 655 655
Locally owned and proudly serving the Hervey Bay community.

Address

Dundowran Beach
Hervey Bay, QLD
4655

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Hervey Bay Shuttle Bus Service:

Share

Category