Gentlevan Removals & Storage

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Gentlevan Removals & Storage Gentle house removal services in the UK and across Europe. And if you need to store some of your items we’ll arrange that too.
(1)

Our approach is to take care of your complete house removal, from door to door, carefully, politely and professionally. Whether you’re moving from student accommodation or a one bedroom flat, or a five bedroom family home, we can help.

Behind every smooth move is a team powered by tea.Long days are no problem for the Gentlevan crew, as long as there’s a ...
21/10/2026

Behind every smooth move is a team powered by tea.
Long days are no problem for the Gentlevan crew, as long as there’s a cuppa on the go. We’re a reliable, hard-working and friendly team, and we always go the extra mile to look after our clients and their belongings. Recharged, refreshed and ready to get you moved.

Book a free video survey: www.gentlevanremovals.co.uk
Office: 01295 368198
WhatsApp: 07861 930529

16/10/2026
FREE 2 Months' Storage with Gentlevan Removals! Safe, secure storageFriendly, careful teamOne less thing to worry about ...
15/10/2026

FREE 2 Months' Storage with Gentlevan Removals!
Safe, secure storage
Friendly, careful team
One less thing to worry about on moving day

Get in touch today to book your move and claim your free storage!

WhatsApp 07861 930529
Office 01295 368 198
[email protected]
www.gentlevanremovals.co.uk

Thank you to all our wonderful clients! We’ve been receiving so much lovely feedback lately, and we wanted to take a mom...
14/10/2026

Thank you to all our wonderful clients!

We’ve been receiving so much lovely feedback lately, and we wanted to take a moment to say a huge thank you to everyone who has taken the time to leave us a review.

Moving home can be one of life’s most stressful experiences, so it means the world to us to hear that we helped make your move a little easier. Every kind word is shared with the whole team, and it’s what keeps us going on the long days and early starts.

At Gentlevan Removals, we treat every home and every belonging as if it were our own, whether it’s a local move or a journey across Europe.

If you’ve moved with us recently and haven’t had a chance yet, we’d love to hear how it went!

Thinking of moving? Get in touch for a free quote:
WhatsApp: 07861 930529
Office: 01295 368198
[email protected]
www.gentlevanremovals.co.uk

Back home after another successful trip to France!The Gentlevan Removals and Storage team has just returned from France ...
13/10/2026

Back home after another successful trip to France!

The Gentlevan Removals and Storage team has just returned from France after safely delivering our clients’ belongings to their new home.

Long-distance and European moves take careful planning, secure packing and a team you can trust, and that’s exactly what we’re proud to provide. A big thank you to our clients for trusting us with their move. We wish them every happiness in their new home!

Planning a move to France or elsewhere in Europe? We’d love to help.

Check out our website: www.gentlevanremovals.co.uk

Get in touch for a free quote:
What'sApp 07861 930529
Office: 01295 368 198
[email protected]

Happy team, happy client, I couldn’t ask for more this week! 😊
09/10/2026

Happy team, happy client, I couldn’t ask for more this week! 😊

Another busy day at Gentlevan Removals & Storage!Our team is out on the road again, helping our customers move safely an...
09/10/2026

Another busy day at Gentlevan Removals & Storage!

Our team is out on the road again, helping our customers move safely and smoothly.

From local and UK removals to European and international moves, our professional team is ready to get you moving!

Need a reliable removal company? Get in touch for your personalised quote.

www.gentlevanremovals.co.uk
Office: 01295 368 198
Mobile / WhatsApp: 07861 930 529

Gentlevan Removals & Storage – wherever you're moving, we're here to help.

Professional Piano Removals with Gentlevan Removals & Storage.Moving a piano requires experience, care and the right equ...
08/10/2026

Professional Piano Removals with Gentlevan Removals & Storage.

Moving a piano requires experience, care and the right equipment. Our professional team can safely handle your piano move from collection to delivery.

Upright & grand piano removals
Local & UK moves
European & international moves
Experienced removal team
Different-sized vehicles available

www.gentlevanremovals.co.uk
Office: 01295 368 198
Mobile / WhatsApp: 07861 930 529

Moving Home? Let Gentlevan Take Care of the Move.At Gentlevan Removals & Storage, we provide a professional, reliable an...
07/10/2026

Moving Home? Let Gentlevan Take Care of the Move.

At Gentlevan Removals & Storage, we provide a professional, reliable and friendly removal service for:

Local & UK moves
International & European removals
Professional packing & storage
A range of different-sized vehicles to suit every move

Book a video survey with us today and receive your personalised quote!

www.gentlevanremovals.co.uk
Office: 01295 368 198
Mobile / WhatsApp: 07861 930 529

Gentlevan Removals & Storage – moving you with care, near or far.

Our Gentlevan team has just returned from Scotland after completing a large house removal! Did you know we offer UK-wide...
05/10/2026

Our Gentlevan team has just returned from Scotland after completing a large house removal!
Did you know we offer UK-wide removals as well as European removals?
Whether you're moving across the UK or relocating to Europe, our experienced team is here to make your move as smooth and stress-free as possible!
UK & European Removals
Full House Removals
Packing & Storage Services
Office: 01295 368198
Mobile / WhatsApp: 07861 930 529
Website: www.gentlevanremovals.co.uk

Address

Parsons Barn Farm, Sibford Road
Banbury
OX155AD

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+447861930529

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gentlevan Removals & Storage posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Gentlevan Removals & Storage:

Shortcuts

Share