10/08/2026
Hello everyone! Just in case you miss the update regarding the delay of the release of ArmyBombV4. Please take time to read.
Thanks.
Hello everyone po.
We would like to give an update po regarding the B+S LS / AMIBAM orders. Hindi na po ako magpapaligoy ligoy pa.
There is a DELAY IN RELEASE instead of end of July ang production meaning irerelease na po ito sa Korea sana, H¥BE has informed our contact in KR that they will hold it and release it MID SEPTEMBER. I will not go into details baka maovershare po kasi ako since may contract clause that some info cannot be shared.
Pasensya na po sa delay as this is beyond our control. Yes I know, 2 weeks na lang sana irerelease na kaso biglang nadelay pa. Kaya sobrang nakakalungkot po talaga. Sa end namin as business owner na namuhunan ng MILYON para lang po makapag offer ng LONG DOP sa mga buyers at PAY UPON ARRIVAL scheme, loss po talaga ito samin. At sa inyo naman po na naghihintay po, syempre matagal na po tayong lahat na naghihintay at may kanya kanya pong hinahabol na concert stops sa SEA leg.
All the orders have been paid since March pa po. I started opening the preorder for Amibam February then paid in full sa supplier March pa po. Always po yan pag umoorder ako sa mga supplier paid in full agad bago ako mag open ng preorder po for Amibam and other kpop merch. Kahit magsecure po tayo sa ibang supplier, paid in full ko po palagi.
Idagdag ko na lang din po yung aking credentials as a shop:
1. Shop’s visibility: online (FB), Shopee (2.5k ratings), Tiktok (closed kasi ayaw tanggapin yung business permits), consignment (Greenhills we have a glass cab there), pop up events sa different SM, Rob, Ayala Malls.
2. Seller since 2011 pa po kami. You can check a lot of feedback dito sa shop’s page po. This is a legal registered business. Permits are posted po sa FB page pinned post years ago pa po yan nakapost.
3. You can see arrivals post and shipment proof posted sa page. But 1 year ago I totally stop taking preorder since malakas ang Shopee onhand / pop up events. More on onhand na po talaga yung binebenta namin sa shop namin at ngayon na lang po kami nag open ng preorder talaga just for Amibam. Kaya assured po kayo na legit seller po itong napuntahan nyo. With that, I stop posting arrivals sa page at outdated na rin yung preorder sheet since onhand na po mostly tinitinda ko.
Pasensya at my sincerest apologies lang po ang masasabi ko. Thank you for trusting my shop since 2011 po.
To summarize po,
1. ETA has been moved from LATE JULY TO MID SEPTEMBER. All orders po. It does not matter what month po kayo umorder. SAME ETA po tayong lahat.
2. Cause of delay? At the end of the day it is the company’s call to move the release of their product.
3. Aabot po sa Taiwan stop po? Yes since Nov 19 pa naman yung Taiwan stop.
4. Payment scheme will still be the same. You will have the option to pay upon arrival po. I will inform you all one by one if it is time to pay na po. You will have more time to save kasi most probably end of September to 1st week of October pa po ako maniningil. Kaya if may kilala pa po kayo na short on budget at around Oct pa magkakaextra, you can still preorder po, I still have few slots left po.
5. Timeline will most probably be like this (this is just an overview estimates only):
Mid September: release sa Korea
3rd week of September: sorting, packing and dispatch in Korea to ship to Ph
1st-2nd week of Oct: earliest ETA to Ph (kaya po kasi mag arrive in 15-18 days kahit sea cargo)
2nd-3rd week of Oct: sorting, packing distribution from my end to yours (Ph na po ito)
2nd to 4th week of Oct: depending on your location, you will get your amibam.
For distribution plan:
Metro Manila/Cavite area: same day delivery po so technically you will get it faster po if Metro Manila / Cavite area kayo
Provincial naman po: if kaya every day magpaship, I will do so kung ano po matapos ko sa maghapon, I will ship kinabukasan hanggang sa maubos ang delivery. First to pay first out po tayo pero most probably sabay sabay kayong magbabayad po kaya sunud sunod din ang ship out po.
At as compensation po sa delay, I will be ordering FAIRMAN BATTERIES to give to all the buyers po. Each lightstick ordered will have 6pcs FREE TRIPLE A batteries. I know maliit na bagay lang po ito pero nahihiya din po kasi ako sa delay. Fairman is a Korean brand and mostly used sa mga concerts in Korea. I remember eto kasi yung binebenta nilang battery brand sa mga concert pre pandemic times. 3pcs lang po need nyo at extra lang po yung other 3pcs.
Pasensya na po uli at napahaba ang kwento. Napahaba ang update.
Thanks so much,
Icandy with 💕