Guyer Bass Team

Directions Contact the business

Guyer Bass Team 2025-2026 Guyer Bass Team. Student anglers who fish THSBA Tournaments.

A few more pics of our Guyer Anglers from last weekend’s tournament! 🎣💙🖤We love seeing our anglers out on the water maki...
10/04/2026

A few more pics of our Guyer Anglers from last weekend’s tournament! 🎣💙🖤

We love seeing our anglers out on the water making these amazing memories! From sunrise to weigh-in and some pretty incredible Texas skies, it was a great day on the lake. 🌅🎣

The Guyer Bass Team kicked off the season last Saturday at Lake Ray Roberts! 💙🖤Guyer had 5 teams weigh in fish, with 2 t...
10/02/2026

The Guyer Bass Team kicked off the season last Saturday at Lake Ray Roberts! 💙🖤

Guyer had 5 teams weigh in fish, with 2 teams finishing in the Top 25! 👏

🎣 Barret — 2 fish | 7.40 lbs
🎣 Luke & Beau — 4 fish | 6.48 lbs
🎣 Vinny & Andrew — 1 fish | 4.50 lbs
🎣 Nate & Crue — 3 fish | 4.46 lbs
🎣 Harry & Pierce — 1 fish | 3.88 lbs

A great start to the season! Congratulations to all of our Guyer Anglers! 💙🎣🖤

Let’s go Guyer!
09/26/2026

Let’s go Guyer!

🎣 North Texas Division at Lake Ray Roberts🎣

199 Teams Competing Today
Live feed will be on the THSBA North Area page.

🏆 1st Place: $2,000 Scholarship + Plaques + Lew’s Mach 2 + $250 in Academy Gift Cards
🥈 2nd Place: $1,000 Scholarship + Plaques + Lew’s Mach 1 SS Reels + $200 in Academy Gift Cards
🥉 3rd Place: $500 Scholarship + Plaques + Lew’s Custom 300 Spin + $190 in Academy Gift Cards
🏆 4th Place: Boat Captain Scholarship + Plaques + Lew’s Speed Spool Reels + $110 in Academy Gift Cards

5th through 13th will take home a combination of Lew’s reels or gift cards and Academy gift cards, while 14th through 25th will receive Academy gift cards!

🐟 Big Bass of the Event takes home a $500 Gilchrist Outdoors Automotive Scholarship + Costa Del Mar sunglasses!

💰 Plus, bassboatwired contingency money is available for qualifying Top 10 teams, including an additional $100 if the tournament winner qualifies.

It all starts at 3:00 PM today at Lake Ray Roberts Marina, we’ll be handing out scholarships, Lew's reels, Academy Sports + Outdoors gift cards, plaques, contingency money, and more! 🏆

09/21/2026
🎣 Shoutout to our Senior Anglers! 🎣We’re so excited to see what this group accomplishes during their senior year-on the ...
08/23/2026

🎣 Shoutout to our Senior Anglers! 🎣

We’re so excited to see what this group accomplishes during their senior year-on the water and beyond! Wishing you all an amazing year and a great final season representing Guyer! 💙🖤🎣
Class of 2027!

🎣 LAST CALL TO JOIN THE GUYER BASS CLUB! 🎣Come meet new friends, learn more about tournament fishing, and be part of a g...
08/19/2026

🎣 LAST CALL TO JOIN THE GUYER BASS CLUB! 🎣

Come meet new friends, learn more about tournament fishing, and be part of a great team.

Don’t miss out- join us for the 2026–27 season!

🎣 Interested? Reach out and get signed up!

🎣 HEY, GUYER FRESHMEN! 🎣Love to fish? Come check out the Guyer Bass Team at Freshman Day!📅 Wednesday | Lunch Hour🎣 Meet ...
08/11/2026

🎣 HEY, GUYER FRESHMEN! 🎣

Love to fish? Come check out the Guyer Bass Team at Freshman Day!

📅 Wednesday | Lunch Hour
🎣 Meet the team • Learn about tournaments • See what we’re all about!

Stop by and say hi—we’d love to meet you! 🐟🚤
🐾 GO WILDCATS!

Join us for our FIRST TEAM MEETING of the 2026–2027 season! Returning anglers + new anglers are welcome. Come hear what’...
08/11/2026

Join us for our FIRST TEAM MEETING of the 2026–2027 season! Returning anglers + new anglers are welcome. Come hear what’s ahead for the season, meet the team, and get ready to fish! 🎣

🎣Senior Spotlight!!! Congratulations to senior Brody Ticknor on receiving the Guyer Bass Team/Six Stitch Scholarship! We...
05/16/2026

🎣Senior Spotlight!!!

Congratulations to senior Brody Ticknor on receiving the Guyer Bass Team/Six Stitch Scholarship! We are proud to recognize Brody for his hard work, dedication, and commitment to our team.

A HUGE shout out to Six Stitch Apparel for their continued support of the Guyer Bass Team and for investing in the next generation of student anglers, leaders, and competitors. Partnerships like these help provide incredible opportunities for our students both on and off the water.

Thank you, Six Stitch Apparel, for believing in our team and supporting our anglers year after year!

We wrapped up our 25-26 season with an amazing banquet at Elm Fork Taphouse celebrating our anglers, captains, and famil...
05/07/2026

We wrapped up our 25-26 season with an amazing banquet at Elm Fork Taphouse celebrating our anglers, captains, and families this year.

A huge congratulations to our EIGHT Regional Qualifiers - what an accomplishment! 👏

🎣 Biggest Bag Award: Pierce Callahan & Harrison Ricci
🎓 Guyer Bass Team Scholarship: Brody Ticknor
(Thank you to Six Stitch Apparel for sponsoring this special scholarship!)

From early mornings on the water to unforgettable tournaments and team moments, this season was one to remember. We’re proud of every angler who represented Guyer with hard work, sportsmanship, and dedication.

Already counting down until next season! 💙🖤

Address

Denton, TX
76210

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Guyer Bass Team posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Guyer Bass Team:

Shortcuts

Share